Past Executive Councils

First Executive Council (2025-026) to 29th Executive Council (2068-2070)

First 2025-026 Second 2026-027
President Er. Jayan Bdr. Pradhan President Er. Veerendra Keshari Upadhaya
Sec. Er. Min Bdr. Raut Vice- Pre. Er. Prakash Gauchand
Member Er. Padam lal Shrestha Sec. Er. Bhuanesh K. Pradhan
" Er. Prabinja Man Singh Pradhan Member Er. Shiva Nath Sharma
Er. Hari Om Shrestha " Er. Tej K. Sharma
Er. Niranjan Pd. Shrivastav " Er. Padam Lal Shrestha
Er. Shiva Nath Sharma " Er. Hari Om Shrestha
    Er. Bharat Raj Pandey
    " Er. Shatya Narayan Rathi
    " Er. Udit Narayan Dev
       
Third 2027-028
Fourth 2028-029
President Er. Shankar Krishna Malla President Er. Shankar Nath Rimal
Sec.  Er. Govinda Raj Bhatta Vice-Pre. Er. Hari Bdr. Basnet
Member Er. Birendra Keshari Upadhaya Sec.  Er. Iswari Man Pradhan
" Er. Rishi Kumar Pandey Member Er. Shankar Krishna Malla
" Er. Achyut Prasad Pradhan Er. Bijay Nath Upreti
" Er. Bijay Nath Upreti " Er. Umesh Bahadur Malla
" Er. Padam Bdr. Chhetri Er. Bidur Bdr. Karki
" Er. Bidur Bdr. Karki " Er. Binod Bdr. Shrestha 
" Er. Tej Kumar Sharma " Er. Bhogya Bikram Sha
" Er. Bharat Raj Pandey " Er. Durga Bdr. Gurung
Er. Shatya Narayan Rathi " Er. Meen Raj Gyawali 
" Er. Binod Bahadur Shrestha Er. Sushil Dev Manandhar
" Er. Er. Udit Narayan Dev Er. Achyut Pd. Pradhan
    " Er. Shanti Karki
       
Fifth 2029-030 Sixth 2030-031
Persident Er. Prem Prakash Shrestha President  Er. Mukunda Bdr. Thapa
Vice-Pre.  Er. Subarna Bikram Thapa Sec.  Er. Prakash Chandra Joshi
Sec.  Er. Kiran Shankar Member  Er. Prem Prakash Shrestha
Treasurer Er. Meen Raj Gyawali " Er. Meen Raj Gyanwali
Member Er. Shankar Nath Rimal " Er. Rama Kanta Adhikari
" Er. Angur Man Tuladhar " Er. Shambhoo Pani Gautam
" Er. Ramakanta Adhikari " Er. Bhogya Bikram Shah
" Er. Krishna Bdr. Khatri " Er. Angur Man Tuladhar 
" Er. Shanti Malla " Er. Iswari Man Pradhan 
" Er. Umesh Nath Shigdel " Er. Laxman Pd. Ghimire
" Er. Bhogya Bikram Shah " Er. Devi Pd. Chapagain 
" Er. Iswari Man Pradhan " Er. Narayan Pd. Bhattarai
" Er. Arun Kumar Sharma " Er. Manohar Rajbhandari
" Er. S.P. Gautam " Er. Kanahaiya Lal Kayastha
       
       
Seventh 2031-032 Eighth 2032-033
President  Er. Bishnu Bdr. Karki President  Er. Veerendra Keshari Upadhaya
Vice-Pre. Er. Umesh Nath Shigdel Vice-Pre.  Er. Min Bdr. Raut
Sec.  Er. Prakash Chandra Joshi Sec.  Er. Narayan Datta Sharma
Member Er. Iswari Man Pradhan Member  Er. B.B. Karki
" Er. Mukunda Bdr. Thapa " Er. Umesh Natha Shigdel
" Er. Laxman Pd. Ghimire " Er. Manohar Raj Bhandari 
" Er. Devi Pd. Chapgain Er. Prakash Chandra Joshi
" Er. Kanahaiya Lal Kayastha " Er. Laxman Pd. Ghimire
" Er. Manohar Rajbhandari " Er. R.P. Shah
    " Er. Narayan Pd. Rimal
    " Er. Bindeshwor Yadav
    " Er. A.P. Upadhaya
    " Er. R.K. Mandal
    " Er. S.M. Pradhan
       
Ninth 2033-034 Tenth 2034-035
President  Er. Min Bdr. Raut President  Er. Iswari Man Pradhan
Vice-Pre.  Er. Bhogya Bikram Shah Vece-Pre. Er. Satya Narayan Rathi
Secretary Er. Asesh Giri Secretary Er. Binod Bdr. Shrestha
Member Er. Birendra Keshari Upadhaya Treasurer Er. Dilli Ratna Shakya
" Er. Iswari Man Pradhan Member Er. Min Bdr. Raut
" Er. Umesh Nath Sigdel " Er. Asesh Giri
" Er. Manohar Rajbhandari " Er. Durga Bdr. Gurung
" Er. Dilli Ratna Shakya " Er. Umesh Bdr. Malla
" Er. Ram Pd. Dahal " Er. Umesh Nath Shigdel
" Er. Prakash Chandra Joshi " Er. Bindu Nath Lohani
" Er. Gyanesh Bajracharya " Er. Gyanesh Bajracharya
" Er. Bimal Pd. Shrestha " Er. Bimal Pd. Shrestha
" Er. Uttam Ratna Dhakwa " Er. Uttam Ratna Dhakhwa
" Er. D.B. Gurung " Er. Ram Pd. Dahal
       
Eleventh 2035-036 Twelveth 2036-037
President Er. Pashupati Pratap Shah President Er. Indra Ratna Sthapit
Vice-Pre.  Er. Rameshor Man Amatya Vice-Pre. Er. Padam Lal Shrestha
Secretary Er. Binod Bdr. Shrestha Secretary Er. Hari Om Shrestha
Treasurer Er. Shant Bir Singh Tuladhar Member  Er. Bharati Sharma
Member Er. Iswari Man Pradhan " Er. Sohan Lal Ranjitkar
" Er. Devi Pd. Chapgain " Er. Hari Lal Rajbahak
" Er. Umesh Nath Shigdel " Er. Dipak Gyawali
" Er. Umesh Bdr. Malla " Er. Man Kaji Shrestha
" Er. Asesh Giri " Er. Kurana Govinda Shrestha
" Er. Bijay Raj Sharma " Er. Jiba Raj Pokharel
" Er. Suresh Raj Dali " Er. Bijay Krishna Shrestha
" Er. Bharat Sharma    
" Er. Devendra Raj Tiwari    
" Er. Keshav Mangal Joshi    
" Er. Keshav Pd. Upadhaya    
       
Thirteenth 2037-038 Fourteenth 2038-039
President Er. Iswari Chandra Sharma President Er. Birendra Keshari Upadhaya
Vice-Pre. Er. Kiran Kumar Bhattarai Vice-Pre.  Er. Sohan Lal Ranjitkar
Secretary Er. Saroj Devkota Secretary  Er. Chaturdhoj Karki
Member  Er. Hari Lal Rajbahak Member Er. Sanat Pd. Upadhaya 
" Er. Karuna Govinda Shrestha " Er. Hiranya Kumar Bhattarai
" Er. Bijay Krishna Shrestha " Er. Rajendradhoj Joshi
" Er. Dipak Gyawali " Er. Bharat Kunwar
" Er. Mankaji Shrestha " Er. Bhoj Raj Regmi
" Er. Jiba Raj Pokharel " Er. Yangya Pd. Poudel 
" Er. Sahanta Bdr. Shakya " Er. Samrajya Pratap Rana
" Er. Samrajya Pratap Rana " Er. Krishna Chandra Mandhar
" Er. Krishna Chandra Manandhar " Er. Shanta Bdr. Shakya
" Er. Dhan Bhakta Shakya " Er. Dhan Bhakta Shakya
" Er. Dharma Shakya " Er. Dharma Raj Shakya
" Er. Indra Ratna Sthapit " Er. Iswari Chandra Sharma
       
Fifteenth 2039-040 Sixteenth 2040-042
President Er. Ram Pd. Dahal President Er. Ram Pd. Dahal
Vice-Pre.  Er. Prem Nath Maskey Vice-Pre.  Er. Sohan Lal Ranjitkar
Gen. Sec. Er. Devendraraj Tiwari Gen. Sec. Er. Devendraraj Tiwari
Dy.Sec.Gen. Er. Kamal Rijal Dy. Sec. Gen. Er. Tanka Pd. Gautam
Treasurer Er. Dr.Jagdish Chandra Pokharel   Treasurer Er. Hisila Yami
Member  Er. Hiranya Kumar Bhattarai Member Er. Kamal Raj  Pandey
" Er. Sanat Pd. Upadhaya " Er. Mohan Pd. Sharma
" Er. Bhojraj Regmi " Er. Babulal Agrawal
" Er. Yangya Pd. Poudel " Er. Medini Pd. Rijal
" Er. Rabindra Nath Bhattarai " Er. Shanti Malla
" Er. Mohan Pd. Koirala " Er. Pramod Bdr. Shrestha
" Er. Dharma Pd.'Bhabuk' " Er. Ram Sharan Karki
" Er. Bishowmbhar Chitrakar " Er. Tek Nath Dhital
" Er. Badri Narayan Jha " Er. Jigbar Joshi
" Er. Veerendra Keshari Upadhaya " Er. Chiranjivi Upadhaya
"   " Er. Deo Sharma Poudel
       
Seventeenth 2042-044 Eighteenth 2044-046
President Er. Shankar Nath Rimal President Er. Shankar Nath Rimal
Vice-Pre. Er. Sohan Lal Ranjitkar Vice-Pre.  Er. Bhojraj Regmi
Sec. Gen. Er. Sri Ram Mathe Sec.Gen.  Er. Sri Ram Bhagat Mathe
Dy. Sec.Gen. Er. Krishna Sharan Chankhu Dy. Sec. Gen. Er. Dinesh Chandra Pyakurel
" Er. Dinesh Chandra Pyakurel Treasurer Er. Rabindra Nath Shrestha
Treasurer Er. Bhola Nath Upadhaya " Er. Nahendra Pradhan
" Er. Rabindra Nath Shrestha Member Er. Babu Ram Bhattarai
Member  Er. Kedar Chandra Sharma " Er. Badri Man Joshi
" Er. Govinda Singh Pradhan " Er. Drona Raj Ghimire
" Er. Pramod Bdr. Shrestha " Er. Mukunda Pd. Dhakal
" Er. Prem Nath Maskey " Er. Rajendra Kumar Joshi
" Er. Mohan Bdr. Kayastha " Er. Samrajya Pratap Rana
" Er. Suresh Kumar Pudasaini " Er. Pramod Bdr. Shrestha
" Er. Hari Om Shrestha " Er. Suresh Kumar Pudasaini
" Er. Ramesh Chandra Arya " Er. Suresh Kumar Nembang
" Er. Ram Saran Karki " Er. Tulsi Das Shrestha
" Er. Shanti Malla    
       
Nineteenth 2046-050 Tweentyth 2050-052
President Er. Shankar Nath Rimal President Er. Iswer Raj Onta
" Er. Sohan Lal Ranjitkar Vice-Pre.  Er. Bhoj Raj Regmi
Vice-Pre. Er. Sohan Lal Ranjitkar Sec. Gen.  Er. Yub Raj Sharma
" Er. Bla Sundar Malla Ball Dy. Sec. Gen. Er. Bisho Nath Baral
Sec. Gen.  Er. Pramod Bdr. Shrestha Treasurer Er. Kanahaiya Lal Gupta
" Er. Chandra Kishor Lal Member Er. Saroj Devkota 
Dy. Sec. Gen. Er. Tulsi Das Shrestha " Er. Mukunda Pd. Neupane
" Er. Bishoswahakha Koirala " Er. Kishor Shakya
Treasurer Er. Prof. Dr. Jiba Raj Pokhrel " Er. Maheshor NS K.C.
" Er. Nahendra Pradhan " Er. Mohan Bdr. Kayastha
Member Er. Kamal Raj Pandey " Er. Chandra Kishor Lal
" Er. Kiran Raj Joshi " Er. Sri Krishna Yadav
" Er. Badan Lal Naychhyou " Er. Hari Darshan Shrestha
" Er. Mukunda Pd. Dhakal " Er. Sanat Kumar Pokhrel
" Er. Samrajya Pratap Rana " Er. Subodh Pd. Timilsina
" Er. Shanta Bdr. Shakya    
" Er. Sri Ram Bhagat Mathe    
" Er. Iswer Raj Onta    
" Er. Devendra Raj Tiwari    
       
Tweenty 1st 2052-054  Tweenty 2nd 2054-056
President Er. Chet Pd. Bhattarai President  Er. Bhoj Raj Regmi 
Vice-Pre. Er. Kishor Shakya Vice-Pre.  Er. Hari Om Shrivastav
Sec. Gen.  Er. Yub Raj Sharma Sec. Gen.  Er. Kishore Shakya
Dy. Sec. Gen. Er. Hari Darshan Shrestha Dy. Sec.Gen.  Er. Subodh Pd. Timilsina
Treasurer Er. Gopal Bdr. Khadka Treasurer Er. Bhagat MS Pradhan
Member  Er. Durga Shangraula Member Er. Binay Regmi
" Er. Prameshor Pokharel  " Er. Dhruba Raj Thapa
" Er. Bijay Chalise " Er. Dr. Jiba Raj Pokhrel
" Er. Bhoj Raj Regmi " Er. Dr. Kiran Bhattarai
" Er. Madhusudhan Poudel " Er. Dr. Mukunda PS Pradhan
" Er. Ramesh Nath Bastola  " Er. Mahesh Bhattarai
" Er. Sashi Raj Shrestha " Er. Rantneshor Lal
" Er. Shaligram Singh " Er. Ramesh Bastola
" Er. Birendra Yadav " Er. Tribendra Raj Pant
" Er. Hare Ram Shrestha " Er. Manoj Kumar Verma
       
Tweenty 3rd 2056-058 Tweenty fourth 2058-2060
President Er. Yub Raj Sharma President Er. Narayan Govinda Halwai
Vice-Pre.  Er. Kanahaiya Lal Gupta Vice-Pre. Er. Dr. Narendra Kumar Lal
Sec. Gen. Er. Hari Darshan Shrestha Sec. Gen. Er. Dr. Bharat Raj Pahari
Dy. Sec. Gen.  Er. Tribendra Raj Pant Dy. Sec. Gen. Er. Dr. Santoshananda Mishra
Treasurer Er. Hare Ram Shrestha Treasurer Er. Krishna C. Manandhar
Member Er. Abadhesh Chandra Jha Member Er. Karuna Sharma
" Er. Arjun Bdr. K.C. " Er. Kishore Thapa
" Er. Dipendra Bdr. Bom  " Er. Birendra Bahadur Deoja 
" Er. Govinda Tiwari " Er. Nahendra Pradhan
Er. Hari pd. Rijal  " Er. Shambhoo B. Shrestha 
" Er. Kiran Malla " Er. Dilip K. Jha
" Er. Komal Karki " Er. Chet Nath Pnade
" Er. Shambhu K.C. " Er. Ghanshyam Gautam 
" Er. Sri Ram Neupane " Er. Rajesh Pathak 
" Er. Uma Shankar Sah " Er. Arun Rajauria
       
Twenty Fifth Council (060-062) Twenty Sixth Council (062-064)
President Prof. Dr. Jiba Raj Pokharel President Er. Saroj Devkota
Vice-President Er. Hare Ram Shrestha Vice President Er. Shaligram Singh
Sec. General Er. Kanhaiya Lal Gupta Secretary General Er. Mahendra Bahadur Gurung
Dy. Sec. General Er. Hari Prasad Rijal Dy.Secretary General Er. Birendra Man Shakya
Treasures  Er. Pradip Chandra Pokharel Treasures  Er. Dr. Rekha Shrestha
Member Ar. Smita Shrestha Member Er. Anuradha Sharma 
" Er. Chandra Kumar Subedi " Er Pragya  Rajauria 
" Er. Umesh Silwal " Er. Girija Prasad Gorkhaly
" Er. Jasman Lalchan " Er. Dr. Govind Raj Pokharel
" Er. Munee Lal Yadav " Er. Kishore Kumar Bhattarai
" Er. Binod Neupane " Er. Suresh Pokharel
" Er. Bishwo Bhakta Kharel " Er. Shiva Prasad Koirala
" Er. Biplab Kumar Ghimire " Er. Kishore Kumar Jha
" Er. Nagendra Prasad  Adhikari " Er. Krishna Dev Yadav
" Er. Prachar Man Singh Pradhan " Er. Dr. Shanta BS Tuladhar
       
27th Executive Council (2064-066) 28th Executive Council (2066-068)
President Er. Kishore Shakya President Er. Hariom Srivastav
Vice President Er. Rameshwar Yadav Vice President Er. Bhagat Man Singh Pradhan
Gen. Secretary Er. Shambhu K.C. Gen. Secretary Er. Dhruba Thapa
Dy. Gen. Secretary Er. Dipendra Bahadur Bam Dy. Gen. Secretary Er. Mukesh Raj Kafle
Treasurer Er. Renu Bishwas Chaudhary Treasurer Er. Laxmi Pant (Bhatt)
Members Er. Hari Bahadur Darlami Members Er. Deepak Shrestha
" Er. Dhruba Bhatta " Er. Neeraj Shah
" Er. Kamal Raj Adhikari " Er. Ramesh Prasad Koirala
" Er. Rishi Raj Dahal " Er. Ram Prasad Ghimire "Kabiraj"
" Er. Dev Raj Niraula " Er. Ramesh Subedi
" Er. Deepak Babu Kandel " Er. Reny Bajracharya
" Er. (Ar.) Swarup Gurung Kone " Er. Rajan Lama
" Er. Dharma Narayan Sah " Er. Govinda Prasad Poudel
" Er. M. Ragiv Husain " Er. Paritosh Kumar Chaudhary
" Er. Laxman K.C. " Er. Dipesh Bista
       
29th Executive Council (068-2070 30th Executive Council 070-072
President Er. Mahendra Bahadur Gurung President Er. Dhruba Raj Thapa
Vice President Er. Dilip Kumar Jha Vice-President Er. Arvind Kumar Jha
Gen. Secretary Er. Anuradha Sharma Adhikari General Secretary Er. Kishore Kumar Jha
Dy.Gen. Secretary Er. Suraj Lamichhane Dy. General Secretary Er. Dinesh Chandra Panthy
Treasure Er. Shailita Manandhar (Joshi) Treasurer Ar. Bindu Shrestha
Members Er. Binod Bhattarai Members Er. Mandip Subedi
" Er. Bhesh Raj Thapa " Er. Shankar Prasad Pandit
" Er. Shaligram Parajuli " Er. Bisho Raj Kaphale
" Er.(Ar.) Susan Vaidya " Er. Dipendra Mishra
" Er. Anju Udash " Er. Pramod Dawadi
" Er. Rohini Poudel " Er. Krishna Singh Basnet
" Er. Birodh Rijal " Er. Niran Maharjan
" Er.Chudaraj Dhakal " Er. Sachindra Kumar Dev
" Er. Ishor Chandra Baniya " Er. Bindu Adhikari
" Er. Bikash Pokhrel " Er. Ambikesh Kumar Jha